?

Log in

death by stereo
Friend's Only! 
16th-Jan-2022 03:14 pm
replybw

Here you'll find more writings and drabbles, some personal some fanatical.
Comment to be added.
Banner credit = kasalina
Comments 
18th-Jan-2008 07:34 am (UTC)
me please, I'd love to see your writings.
18th-Jan-2008 05:14 pm (UTC)
you already were my friend silly boy hehe. you're on the list ;-)
22nd-Jun-2008 12:40 pm (UTC)
hey this is hansongirl97 :)

thanks a whole lot for linking me! If you give me your link i'll return the favor.

Also i've friended you so friend me back!!!

((i added you under my personal lj hansongirl97 and my hanfic lj roomies_fic))

<3 Maria
22nd-Jun-2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
Hey there! I added your 2 journals as well, and now I'll go post my link in your LJ for you to use. Thanks! I look forward to reading your fic!
14th-Oct-2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
Hey it's me, I've added you.
14th-Oct-2008 11:35 pm (UTC)
added back!
6th-Dec-2008 07:09 pm (UTC)
hey i would like to read your stuff, just wondering if you could add me :) thanks.
6th-Dec-2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
you are added dear! ;-)
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
- Anonymous - Expand
3rd-Feb-2009 12:24 pm (UTC)
I would love to read what you've got. Can you please friend me?
3rd-Feb-2009 12:26 pm (UTC)
will do! hi there i'm renee.
13th-Feb-2009 03:44 am (UTC)
Hey! Friend me :)
13th-Feb-2009 03:45 am (UTC)
added! hey kit!
13th-Mar-2009 03:33 am (UTC)
So, I'm pretty much adding you bc you're a Kentuckian! Haha. But, I'd also like to read your stuff.
14th-Mar-2009 01:03 pm (UTC)
OHHH!! Yay! Where are you in KY? Thanks for the add! I'll add you as well! ;)
18th-Apr-2009 10:59 am (UTC)
hey, what's up? i added you. add me back.
18th-Apr-2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
will do! thanks for adding me! ;-)
(Deleted comment)
22nd-May-2009 03:18 pm (UTC)
sure thing of course! thanks for folling Unfaithful and my other stories! you're awesome, friend! ;-)
26th-Jun-2009 05:06 am (UTC)
im following you on twitter and wanted to add you on here..
26th-Jun-2009 05:12 am (UTC)
you have been added as well dear thanks!
14th-Jul-2009 10:41 pm (UTC)
So this is kind of a random, drive-by friending. Saw you on some Hanson communities and was kinda happy to find another Hanson fan from Kentucky. Also, you're using a header I made :)
15th-Jul-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
Oh hey! Yeah I will totally add you! Yay what part of KY are you from?
I love this header! I usually don't use Hanson ones, but I saw this and it was beautiful! I'm pretty sure I put credit on my profile for you, but if it's not the right one lemme know. I'll fix it! ;-)
25th-Jul-2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
hey, it's michelle. we used to email each other & i have you on twitter. could i be added? thanks.
26th-Jul-2009 12:12 am (UTC)
For sure!
10th-Sep-2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
hey, i'd love to read your stuff. add me?
10th-Sep-2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
sure thing! nice to meet you and enjoy!
4th-Nov-2009 05:49 pm (UTC)
hey its Jaden- I'm stalking you! lol

I have my personal one (spiritofnight) & my fic journal (xslashxloverx)
5th-Nov-2009 04:40 am (UTC)
hehe hey there! you are added my dear!
(Deleted comment)
5th-Dec-2009 04:14 am (UTC)
of course! sorry i didn't see this sooner, but you're added! <3
13th-Feb-2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
Hello!
Just remembered we add us on a friending meme. I don't use this account anymore; I'd like to read you very often. My new account is britishsky; I'll add you right now! :D
13th-Feb-2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
added! <3
16th-Jul-2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
hello!
would love to read your works =)
21st-Jul-2010 04:09 pm (UTC)
sorry I just now saw your comment, but I added ya!!!
<3
11th-Apr-2011 06:35 am (UTC)
Hey there. Hanson fan. Writer. Spastic and looking for friends...

Agreed? ♥
11th-Apr-2011 03:05 pm (UTC)
For sure! Added!
22nd-Apr-2011 07:40 pm (UTC) - Hey Renee
It's be Katie... Sorry I've been offline. My journal got suspended because some girl said i was "harassing" her... but I'm back and this in my LJ. I'd really like to start working on "Unfaithful" again. Add me?
23rd-Apr-2011 05:38 pm (UTC) - Re: Hey Renee
Hey there! It's been years hasn't it?! Wow I've missed writing our story I'd love to work on it again! Added for sure!
(Deleted comment)
14th-Jul-2011 09:33 am (UTC)
Oh sure! Absolutely!
4th-Dec-2012 02:03 am (UTC)
Just wanted to wish you a happy birthday! :)
28th-Dec-2012 05:46 am (UTC)
Hi there. I decided to resurrect my LJ again. I don't know if you're still active, but I hope that we could be friends. :-)
28th-Dec-2012 06:27 am (UTC)
Sure! Love to! I haven't been updating my LJ much but I still read post on my friend's list. :-)
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 6:07 am GMT.